Connect with us

SWIMMING

CLICK HERE to watch the State Swim Meets at Jenks

2024 SWIMMING REGIONAL AND STATE INFORMATION

Class 6A State Finals Results

Class 5A State Finals Results

Class 6A State Prelims Results

Class 5A State Prelims Results

Class 6A East Regional Results

Class 6A West Regional Results

Class 5A East Regional Results

Class 5A West Regional Results

2023-24 Regional Swim Assignments and Information

2023-24 Boys Swimming Classifications

2023-24 Girls Swimming Classifications

2023-24 Regional Merchandise from Fine Design

REGIONAL AND STATE HOTELS IN EDMOND

2023-24 SWIMMING REGULATIONS AND FORMS

2023-24 OSSAA Swimming Manual

2023-24 OSSAA Swimming Academic Achievement Award Form

2023-24 OSSAA STATE REQUIRED RULES MEETING

2023-24 OSSAA Swimming Rules Meeting Recording

SPORTS MEDICINE

Concussion Facts for Parents and Caregivers

Concussion Facts for Coaches

Center for Concussion REAP Program

Cardiac Information and Form

Emergency Action Plan

Extreme Heat Policy

Heat Acclimatization and Heat Illness

Inclement Weather

Lightning Safety

OTHER INFORMATION

2022-23 OSSAA Swimming Advisory Committee Minutes

2023-24 REGULAR SEASON SWIM RESULTS

Edison, Ft. Gibson, Muskogee, Wesleyan Christian at Bartlesville – November 2, 2023

Moore Schools at Norman Schools – November 2, 2023

Union Invitational – November 2, 2023

All State Preview – November 4, 2023

Harrah Invitational – November 4, 2023

Bishop Kelley, Enid, Wesleyan Christian at Bartlesville – November 7, 2023

Broken Arrow, Owasso at Union – November 7, 2023

Choctaw at Ponca City – November 7, 2023

Altus Invite – November 9, 2023

Carl Albert, Del City, Newcastle, Norman Schools, Stillwater at Edmond Schools – November 9, 2023

Ft. Gibson Invitational – November 9, 2023

Bishop Kelley, Putnam City North at Ponca City – November 14, 2023

Carl Albert, Stillwater, Wesleyan Christian at Bartlesville – November 14, 2023

Mustang at Norman Schools – November 14, 2023

Ada, Byng, Choctaw, Moore Schools at Harrah – November 16, 2023

Booker T. Washington Senior Night – November 16, 2023

Ft. Gibson Meet – November 16, 2023

Mustang, Pampa (TX) at Altus – November 17, 2023

Duncan Meet #1 – November 17, 2023

Amarillo (TX) Schools at Altus – November 18, 2023

Adair, Broken Arrow, Claremore, Coweta, Inola, Pryor at Oologah-Talala – November 28, 2023

Choctaw, Plainview, Shawnee at Harrah – November 28, 2023

Carl Albert, Del City at Norman Schools – November 28, 2023

Elgin, Moore Schools at Lawton Schools – November 30, 2023

Edmond Invitational – December 2, 2023

Choctaw, Harding Charter Prep, Piedmont at Harrah – December 4, 2023

Enid, Jenks, Mustang, Piedmont at Edmond Schools – December 7, 2023

Yukon Invitational – December 9, 2023

Mustang at Enid – December 11, 2023

Booker T. Washington, Broken Arrow, Putnam City North, Wesleyan Christian at Bartlesville – December 12, 2023

Deer Creek, Harding Charter Prep, Putnam City North, Shawnee at Edmond Schools – December 14, 2023

Carl Albert, Del City, Elgin, Lawton Schools at Altus – December 15, 2023

Duncan Meet #1 – December 15, 2023

Guymon, Putnam City North at Enid – December 15, 2023

Jenks Senior Night – January 4, 2024

Collinsville, Ponca City, Pryor at Oologah – January 4, 2024

Casady McGuinness Invitational – January 5, 2024

Harrah, Oktaha at Ft. Gibson – January 6, 2024

Metro Senior Classic – January 6, 2024

Mid-Del Senior Classic – January 8, 2024

Frontier Conference – January 9, 2024

PCO Invitational Meet – January 9, 2024

Stillwater at Norman Schools – January 9, 2024

Enid at Ponca City – January 11, 2024

Bethany, Elgin, Putnam City at Lawton Schools – January 12, 2024

Harrah, Plainview at Altus – January 13, 2024

Chickasha, Choctaw, Heritage Hall, Mount St. Mary, OKC Storm, Shawnee at Harrah – January 18, 2024

Hornet Invite – January 18, 2024

Moore Schools at Norman Schools – January 19, 2024

Southwest Area at Duncan – January 19, 2024

Jenks Invite – January 19-20, 2024

COAC Meet – January 20, 2024

Big 10 Conference – January 23, 2024

Bixby, Owasso, Union, Wesleyan Christian at Bartlesville – January 23, 2024

Ft. Gibson Meet – January 23, 2024

Union Senior Night – January 25, 2024

Bethany, Putnam City at Enid – January 26, 2024

Rose Invitational – January 27, 2024

2022-23 STATE SWIM MEET RESULTS

2022-23 Class 6A State Swim Meet Results

2022-23 Class 5A State Swim Meet Results

SWIMMING 6A REGIONALS

FEBRUARY 2-3, 2024

SWIMMING 5A REGIONALS

FEBRUARY 2-3, 2024

SWIMMING STATE

FEBRUARY 15-17, 2024